Skip to content
CricGraph

Lahore, Pakistan

Lahore City Cricket Association Ground

Lahore City Cricket Association Ground, Lahore, Pakistan, has hosted 85 Tests (average first innings 266), 38 T20Is (average first innings 138), 12 ODIs (average first innings 231).

Matches
135
Avg 1st inns (Test)
266
Avg 1st inns (T20I)
138

By format

FormatMatchesAvg 1st innsHighest 1st innsBat first wonChasing wonSpan
Test8526664421282002–2022
T20I3813822413242005–2025
ODI12231317842013–2025

Most runs here

PlayerInnsRunsHS
Abid Ali311,500202
Kashif Siddiq Khan291,055128
Usman Salahuddin26824153
Imran Butt15785195
Umar Akmal11670119
Rizwan Hussain20642138
Imran Farhat11617308
Ikhlaq Ahmed Butt16597119
Sohail Ahmed18580126
Awais Zia12551125

Most wickets here